List of Law Officers in High Court of Jammu and Kashmir

Advocate General : Shri Jahangir Iqbal Ganai
 

List of Additional Advocates General, Deputy Advocates General and Government Advocates Kashmir Wing of the Hon’ble High Court.

S.No.

Name of the Law Officer

S/Shri

Designation

1.

Bashir Ahmad Dar

Additional Advocate General

2.

Shahvar Gowhar

Additional Advocate General

3.

Showkat Hussain Naqashbandi

Additional Advocate General

4.

Asif Ahmad Bhat

Additional Advocate General

5.

Shahbaz Sikandar

Additional Advocate General

6.

Tassdaq Hussain Khawja

Additional Advocate General

7.

Shabir Ahmad Naik

Additional Advocate General

8.

Nissar Hussain Shah

Additional Advocate General

9.

Nazir Ahmad Baba

Additional Advocate General

10.

Mehraj-ud-Din Bhat

Deputy Advocate General

11.

Manzoor Ahmad Sheikh

Deputy Advocate General

12.

Ghulam Mohi-ud-Din Reshi

Deputy Advocate General

13.

Syed Sajjad Geelani

Deputy Advocate General

14.

Sajjad Mir

Deputy Advocate General

15.

Irfan Andleeb

Deputy Advocate General

16.

Khalid Hameed

Deputy Advocate General

17.

Shah Aamir

Deputy Advocate General

18.

Qazi Rashid Shams

Deputy Advocate General

19.

Maajid Ganaie

Deputy Advocate General

20.

Javed Sathu

Government Advocate

21.

Syed Shuja

Government Advocate

22.

Danish Mufti

Government Advocate

23.

Owais Geelani

Government Advocate

24.

Sajad Mohi-ud-Din

Government Advocate

List of Additional Advocates General, Deputy Advocates General and Government Advocates Jammu Wing of the Hon’ble High Court.

S.No.

Name of the Law Officer

S/Shri

Designation

1.

S. S. Nanda

Senior Additional Advocate General

2.

Smt. Seema Khajuria

Senior Additional Advocate General

3.

Ravinder Gupta

Additional Advocate General

4.

Vishal Sharma

Additional Advocate General

5.

Lalit Kumar Moza

Additional Advocate General

6.

Rakesh Khajuria

Additional Advocate General

7.

Mtr. Zainab Shamas Watali

Additional Advocate General

8.

Ehsan Mirza

Additional Advocate General

9.

Purshottam Chander Sharma

Additional Advocate General

10.

Ranjit Singh

Deputy Advocate General

11.

Karan Singh Charak

Deputy Advocate General

12.

P. S. Chandial

Deputy Advocate General

13.

Parimoksh Seth

Deputy Advocate General

14.

Bharat Singh Jamwal

Deputy Advocate General

15.

Faraz Iqbal

Deputy Advocate General

16.

Rajeshwar Singh Durswal

Deputy Advocate General

17.

Raman Sharma

Deputy Advocate General

18.

Sudesh Kumar

Government Advocate

19.

Sanjeev Padha

Government Advocate

20.

Mohammad Nadeem Bhat

Government Advocate

21.

Smt. Shivangi Kant

Government Advocate

22.

Aarif Lateef Choudhary

Government Advocate

New Delhi(Hon’ble Supreme Court) 

S.No.

Name of the Law Officer

S/Shri

Designation

Government Order

1.     

Triloki Nath Razdan

Senior Additional Advocate General

1575  -LD(A) of 2015 dated 23-05-2015