LIST OF LAW OFFICERS

 
 

S. No.

Name and Designation

S/Shri

Department in which posted

Date on which the officer/official is posted.

1.

Muzaffar Ahmad Wani, Special Secretary

Home Department

 

 

2. Dilshad Ahmad Baba,Special Secretary State Human Rights Commission.  

3.

Fayaz Ahmad Sheikh, Special Secretary

State Information Commission.

 

4. Showkat Ahmad Mir, Additional Secretary J&K State Power Development. Corporation.  

5.

Mtr. Tanveer Mufti, Additional Secretary

State Human Rights Commission.

 

6.

Nazir Ahmad Thakur, Additional Secretary

Director Litigation Kashmir.

 

7.

Smt. Renu Mahajan, Additional Secretary

Water resources Regulatory Authority.

 

8.

Dr. Gh. Mohi-ud-Din, Additional Secretary

J&K State Power Development Corporation.

 

9.

Ishtiyaq Ahmad Wani, Additional Secretary.

 

 

10.

Smt. Villy Koul, Additional Secretary

J&K State Electricity Regulatory Authority.

 

11.

Baldav Raj, DLR

District Litigation Officer, Kathua

 

12 Sajad Amin Shah, DLR Forest Department.  

13.

Gh. Nabi Bhat, DLR

Revenue Department.

 

14.

Ab. Qayoom Malik, DLR

Directorate of ICDS, J&K.

 

15.

Mtr. Shakeela Kachroo, SLO

Directorate of Litigation, Kashmir.

 

16.

P. L. Sharma, SLO

BOPEE

 

17.

Rohani Kiran, SLO

Director Litigation Jammu.

 

18.

Q. T. Mehmood, SLO

Social Welfare Department.

 

20.

Mohammad Arif Khan, SLO

Directorate of Litigation, Jammu

 

21.

Manoj Kumar Pandita, Additional Secretary.

Department of Law, Justice and Parliamentary Affairs.

 

22.

Ayaz Ahmad Khan, SLO

Directorate of Social Welfare, Jammu.

 

23.

Altaf Hussain, SLO

Industries and Commerce Department

 

24.

Javeed Ahmad Shagoo, SLO

Animal and Sheep Husbandry Department.

 

25.

Mohammad Akbar Dar, SLO

Housing and Urban Development Department

 

26.

Mtr. Yasmeen Chowdhary, SLO

Cheief Engineer, PHE, Jammu with additional Charge CE, I&FC.

 

27.

Muzaffar Ahmad Padroo, SLO

Directorate of Litigation Kashmir.

 

28. Suhail Hassan Tantray, PLO Home Department  

29.

Riyaz Ahmad Riyaz, PLO

Directorate Urban Local Bodies, Kashmir.

 

30.

Mtr. Mahjabeen, PLO

Assistant Director of Litigation, Kashmir

 

31.

Hamidullah Bhat, PLO

Service Selection Board.

 

32.

Pardeep Singh, PLO

Chief EWngineer, EM&RE, Jammu.

 

33.

Smt. Vibhati Sharma, PLO

Directorate of Geology and  Mining Department.

 

34.

Nar Singh, PLO

Commercial taxes

 

35.

Kulbushan Singh, PLO

Directorate of Litigation, Jammu.

 

36.

Mtr. Sumaya Mir, PLO

Labour and Employment

 

37.

Vikas Chander, PLO

General Administration Department

 

38.

Mtr. Jahan Ara, PLO

Horticulture Department

 

39.

Khalid Abdullah Shah, PLO

Deputy Commissioner, Jammu

 

40.

Aftab Ahmad Mir, PLO

SPCB,Jammu.

 

41.

Manzoor Ahmad, PLO

Finance Department.

 

42.

Muneer Ahmad Malik, PLO

CCF, Kashmir.

 

43.

Shamim Ahmad Wani, PLO

JMC, Jammu.

 

44.

Suhail Muzaffar, ALR/PLO

Department of Law, J and PA

 

45.

Syed Sarfaraz Zahoor Rizvi, ALR/PLO

Home Department.

 

46.

Sajad Un Nabi Gashroo, ALR/PLO

General Administration Department.

 

47.

Rais Ahmad Qazi, ALR/PLO

Rural Development Department

 

48.

Shabir Ahmad Deedar, ALR/PLO

PHE, I&FC.

 

49.

Shashi Kant Bhagat, ALR/PLO

Chief Engineer ,R&B, Jammu with additional charge of Transport Commissioner, J&K.

 

 

50.

Smt. Eashani Sen, ALR/PLO

Services Selection Board, Jammu.

 

51.

Rahoof Ahmad Khan, ALR/PLO

J&K Public Service Commission

 

52.

Manzoor Ahmad Lone, Deputy Draftsman (Translation)

Hon'ble Minister for Education

 

  

53.

 Waseem Shoket Assistant Draftsman (Translation)

Works Department.

 

54.

Kabir Hussain Malik, Assistant Draftsman (Translation)

Agriculture Department with additional Charge of  Cooperatives Department.

 

55.

Mudasir Maqbool Bhat, Assistant Draftsman (Translation)

Technical Education Department.

 

56.

Syed Yousuf, LA

 

 

57.

Ms. Gufran Afroza Banday, PLO

Attached State Human Rights Commission till further orders along with the post.

 

58.

Mohammad Tariq Dar, PLO

Directorate of CAPD, Srinagar.

 

59.

Muneer-ul-Hassan Bhat, PLO

Health and Medical Education Department.

 

 

 

60.

Mohammad Yousuf, PLO

Higher Education with additional Charge Department of Culture.

 

61.

Mtr. Toha, DLO

District Litigation Officer, Rajouri

 

62.

Ms. Musbat Ismail, DLO

Directpr Accounts and Treasuries Kashmir.

 

63.

Ms. Shabnum Ayoub Guna, DLO

Director Special Welfare, Kashmir

 

64.

Ms. Roopali Puri, DLO

Director CAPD, Jammu.

 

65.

Ms. Shabana Durrani, DLO

District Litigation Officer, Udhampur additional charge DLO, Ramban

 

66.

Kamal Hussan, DLO

Director School Education, Jammu.

 

67.

Ms. Rifat Jabeen, DLO

District Litigation Officer, Budgam additional charge DLO, Srinagar

 

68.

Dharam Pal Chibber, DLO

Directorate of Industries and Commerce, Jammu

 

69.

Ms. Nisha Suman, DLO

District Litigation Officer, Jammu with addtional charge of Reasi.

 

70.

Ms. Suriaya Saleem, LA

Urdu Coordination Cell.

 

71.

Zahoor Ahmad Gania, LA

State Information Commission.

 

72.

Zahoor Ahmad Wani, LA

Chief Secretary Office.

 

73.

Ms. Narjees Nawab, LA

Director Industries and Commerce, Kashmir

 

74.

Syed Ahsan-ul-Haq, LA

Directorate of Health Services, Kashmir

 

75.

S Paramjeet Singh, LA

State Information Commission.

 

76.

Rakesh Kumar Nargotra, LA

Relief Commissioner (Migrant Cell) Jammu

 

77.

Smt. Savita Rani, LA

Medical College, Jammu

 

 

78.

Mtr. Farida Khan, LA

Director Litigation, Kashmir

 

79.

Zahoor Abass, LA

Consumer Affairs and PD Department

 

80.

Ms. Mymoona Wani, LA

On Maternity leave

 

81. Ms Zareena Hassan,LA Department of Law, Justice and PA  
82. Ms Tawheeda,LA Department of Law, Justice and PA  
83. Riyaz Ali Department of Law, Justice and PA.  
84

Sourab Pangotra, LA

Department of Law, Justice and PA.

 
85. Ms Yasmeen Gul Department of Law, Justice and PA.  
86. Rajinder Singh Department of Law, Justice and PA.  
87. Shabir Ahmad Dar Department of Law, Justice and PA.  

88.

Ms. Safina Bi Choudhary, LA

CCF, Jammu

 

89.

   

 

90.

Shakeel Ahmad, LA

Directorate of Accounts and Treasuries, Jammu

 

91.

Ms. Masooda Shahbaz, LA

GMC, Srinagar.

 

92.

Showkat Ahmad Bejard, LA

Chief Engineer, R&B, Kashmir

 

93.

Shamsul Arif Makhdoomi, LA

Advocate Generalís Office, Srinagar

 

94.

Tafazul Majeed, LA

Directorate of Sericulture, Kashmir

 

95.

Syed Muzamil Shafee, LA

Chief Engineer, Mechanical Kashmir.

 

96.

Ms. Aruna Gupta, LA

Service Selection Board, Jammu

 

97.

Ms. Shivali Sharma, LA

Directorate of Litigation, Jammu for further posting

 

98.

Zaheer Abbas, LA

State Information Commission, jammu.

 

99.

Baij Nath, LA

Advocate General Office, Jammu.

 
100 Wajahat Habib,JLA Department of Law, Justice and PA  

101.

Sheikh Ab. Rouf, JLA

Finance Department additional charge of Planning and Ladakh Affairs Department

 

101

Munesh Gupta, JLA

Advocate Generalís Office, Jammu

 

102.

Ms. Mala Sharma, JLA

DLJ

 

103.

Jaffar Bin Rasool, JLA

Resident Commission, New Delhi.

 

104.

Mohammad Younis Bhat, JLA

Chief Engineer, EM&RE, Kashmir

 
105 Hafeez Ahmad Lone,JLA Department of Law, Justice and PA  
105. Sumit Kotwal, JLA Department of Law, Justice and PA  

106.

Mehmood Ahmad Malik, JLA

Horticulture Department Civil Secretariat.