LIST OF LAW OFFICERS

 
 

S. No.

Name and Designation

S/Shri

Department in which posted

Date on which the officer/official is posted.

1.

Mtr. Dilshada Shaheen, Special Secretary

Home Department

 

 

2.

Ab. Majid Bhat, Special  Secretary

Secretary, Legislative Council

 

3.

Fayaz Ahmad Sheikh, Special Secretary

State Human Rights Commission

13-05-2015

4.

Jang Bahadur, Additional Secretary

Director Litigation, Jammu.

26-09-2013

5.

Mtr. Tanveer Mufti, Additional Secretary

Director Litigation, Kashmir.

02-03-2013

6.

Nazir Ahmad Thakur, Additional Secretary

School Education Department

30-10-2015

7.

Smt. Renu Mahajan, Additional Secretary

Joint Registrar, State Information Commission

24-04-2015

8.

Dr. Gh. Mohi-ud-Din, Additional Secretary

J&K State Power Development Corporation.

28-01-2014

9.

Ishtiyaq Ahmad Wani, DLR

J&K State Power Development Corporation additional charge of Board of Professional Entrance Examination.

17-10-2014

10.

Smt. Villy Koul, DLR

J&K State Electricity Regulatory Authority.

08-07-2015

11.

Baldav Raj, DLR

District Litigation Officer, Samba additional charge Kathua

04-02-2016

12.

Sajad Amin Shah, DLR

Forest Department. Additional charge of Labour and Employment Department.

12-05-2015

  

13.

Gh. Nabi Bhat, DLR

Revenue Department/ Estates/Mission Director, ICDS.

12-05-2015

14.

Ab. Qayoom Malik, DLR

Directorate of Social Welfare, Kashmir alongwith the post.

10-07-2014

15.

Ab. Rashid Dar, SLO

Excise Commissioner, J&K

17-10-2014

16.

Smt. Sudesh Kumari, SLO

Directorate of Geology and Mining.

04-02-2016

17.

Mtr. Shakeela Kachroo, SLO

Directorate of Litigation, Kashmir.

02-03-2013

18.

P. L. Sharma, SLO

Social Welfare Department

17-12-2013

19.

Rohani Kiran, SLO

Service Selection Board, Jammu alongwith the post.

09-10-2013

20.

Q. T. Mehmood, SLO

Commissioner, Commercial Taxes, J&K

08-07-2015

21.

Mohammad Arif Khan, SLO

Chief Engineer, R&B, Jammu.

02-03-2013

22.

Manoj Kumar Pandita, SLO

Department of Law, Justice and Parliamentary Affairs.

16-01-2015

23.

Ayaz Ahmad Khan, SLO

Conservator of Forest, Jammu.

17-10-2014

24.

Altaf Hussain, SLO

Industries and Commerce Department

05-06-2015

25.

Javeed Ahmad Shagoo, SLO

Service Selection Board alongwith post.

17-10-2014

26.

Mohammad Akbar Dar, SLO

Housing and Urban Development Department

09-10-2013

27.

Mtr. Yasmeen Chowdhary, SLO

Directorate of Litigation, Jammu.

02-03-2013

28.

Muzaffar Ahmad Padroo, SLO

District Litigation Officer, Kulgam alongwith the post. Additional charge of District Litigation Officer, Anantnag till further orders.

30-10-2015

29.

Riyaz Ahmad Riyaz, PLO

Rural Development Department

19-05-2015

30.

Mtr. Mahjabeen, PLO

Directorate of Litigation, Kashmir

19-06-2015

31.

Hamidullah Bhat, PLO

Power Development Department

02-03-2013

31.

Pardeep Singh, PLO

Chief Engineer, PHE, Jammu alongwith the post additional charge I&FC, Jammu.

17-12-2013

32.

Smt. Vibhati Sharma, PLO

Chief Engineer, EM&RE, Jammu.

09-10-2013

33.

Nar Singh, PLO

Transport Commissioner

08-02-2011

34.

Kulbushan Singh, PLO

Advocate Generalís Office

18-10-1998

35.

Mtr. Sumya Mir, PLO

Animal/Sheep Husbandry Department

19-11-2013

36.

Vikas Chander, PLO

Agriculture Department

10-07-2015

37.

Mtr. Jahan Ara, PLO

Director General, Accounts and Treasuries alongwith the post

23-05-2014

38.

Khalid Abdullah Shah, PLO

Deputy Commissioner, Jammu

23-02-2016

39.

Aftab Ahmad Mir, PLO

Under orders of transfer in the Directorate of CAPD, Jammu

04-02-2016

40.

Manzoor Ahmad, PLO

Finance Department.

08-07-2015

41.

Muneer Ahmad Malik, PLO

Directorate of School Education, Kashmir against the post of PLO.

13-08-2014

42.

Shamim Ahmad Wani, PLO

Director School Education, Jammu against the post of PLO.

30-10-2015

43.

Suhail Muzaffar, ALR/PLO

General Administration Department.

09-10-2013

44.

Syed Sarfaraz Zahoor Rizvi, ALR/PLO

Home Department.

09-10-2013

45.

Sajad Un Nabi Gashroo, ALR/PLO

General Administration Department.

08-07-2015

46.

Rais Ahmad Qazi, ALR/PLO

Cooperative Department additional charge of Medical Supplies Corporation.

27-08-2015

13-08-2014

47.

Shabir Ahmad Deedar, ALR/PLO

Higher Education Department

10-07-2015

48.

Shashi Kant Bhagat, ALR/PLO

Jammu Municipal Corporation

09-10-2013

 

49.

Smt. Eashani Sen, ALR/PLO

Directorate of Social Welfare, Jammu.

09-10-2013

50.

Rahoof Ahmad Khan, ALR/PLO

J&K Public Service Commission

27-08-2015

51.

Manzoor Ahmad Lone, Assistant Draftsman (Translation)

Roads and Buildings Department.

06-05-2013

  

52.

 

 

 Ahmad Assistant Draftsman (Translation)

PHE, I&FC Department against the post of PLO additional charge of ARI & Trainings Department.

19-05-2015

53.

Kabir Hussain Malik, Assistant Draftsman (Translation)

Tourism Department.

17-10-2014

54.

Mudisar Maqbool Bhat, Assistant Draftsman (Translation)

Technical Education Department.

19-05-2015

55.

Syed Yousuf, LA

Advocate Generalís Office vice Shri Fayaz Ahmad Shah

03-08-2015

56.

Ms. Gufran Afroza Banday, PLO

Attached State Human Rights Commission till further orders alongwith the post.

29-01-2015

57.

Mohammad Tariq Dar, PLO

Directorate of CAPD, Srinagar.

24-10-2014

58.

Muneer-ul-Hassan Bhat, PLO

Health and Medical Education Department.

12-05-2015

59.

Mohammad Manzoor Bhat, PLO

Director Litigation, Srinagar alongwith the post

24-09-2015

60.

Mohammad Yousuf, PLO

Transport Department. additional charge of Hospitality and Protocol/Information Department and Information Technology Department.

04-02-2016

61.

Mtr. Toha, DLO

District Litigation Officer, Rajouri

12-05-2015

62.

Ms. Musbat Ismail, DLO

District Litigation Officer, Pulwama additional charge DLO, Shopian

12-05-2015

63.

Ms. Shabnum Ayoub Guna, DLO

District Litigation Officer, Ganderbal additional charge DLO, Bandipora

12-05-2015

64.

Ms. Roopali Puri, DLO

Under orders of transfer in the State Information Commission, Jammu

23-02-2016

65.

Ms. Shabana Durrani, DLO

District Litigation Officer, Udhampur additional charge DLO, Ramban

12-05-2015

66.

Kamal Hussan, DLO

District Litigation Officer, Poonch

12-05-2015

67.

Waseem Ahmad Lone, DLO

Department of Law, Justice and Parliamentary Affairs.

 

68.

Ms. Rifat Jabeen, DLO

District Litigation Officer, Budgam additional charge DLO, Srinagar

12-05-2015

69.

Shafiq Hussain Mircha, DLO

District Litigation Officer, Baramulla additional charge DLO, Kupwara

12-05-2015

70.

Dharam Pal Chibber, DLO

Directorate of Industries and Commerce, Jammu

04-02-2016

71.

Ms. Nisha Suman, DLO

District Litigation Officer, Kishtwara additional charge DLO, Doda

12-05-2015

72.

Ms. Suriaya Saleem, LA

Urdu Coordination Cell.

10-07-2014

73.

Zahoor Ahmad Gania, LA

State Information Commission.

27-04-2012

74.

Zahoor Ahmad Wani, LA

State Vigilance Commission

10-07-2014

75.

Ms. Narjees Nawab, LA

Service Selection Board, Srinagar.

29-09-2013

75.

Syed Ahsan-ul-Haq, LA

Directorate of Health Services, Kashmir additional charge of Principal, Dental College, Srinagar.

28-01-2014

76.

S Paramjeet Singh, LA

State Information Commission.

19-11-2013

77.

Rakesh Kumar Nargotra, LA

Directorate of Accounts and Treasuries, Jammu

21-10-2015

78.

Smt. Savita Rani, LA

Medical College, Jammu additional charge of Indira Gandhi Dental College, Jammu.

10-07-2015

04-03-2014

79.

Mtr. Farida Khan, LA

Director Litigation, Kashmir

13-08-2014

80.

Zahoor Abass, LA

Consumer Affairs and PD Department

02-03-2013

81.

Ms. Mymoona Wani, LA

On Maternity leave

 

82.

Ms. Safina Bi Choudhary, LA

Director Litigation, Jammu

27-04-2012

83.

Sourab Pangotra, LA

Directorate of Rural Development, Jammu

10-07-2015

84.

Shakeel Ahmad, LA

Relief Commissioner (Migrant Cell) Jammu

21-10-2015

85.

Ms. Masooda Shahbaz, LA

Board of Professional Entrance Examination, Srinagar

27-04-2012

86.

Showkat Ahmad Bejard, LA

Chief Engineer, R&B, Kashmir

24-09-2015

87.

Shamsul Arif Makhdoomi, LA

Advocate Generalís Office, Srinagar

09-11-2015

88.

Tafazul Majeed, LA

Directorate of Sericulture, Kashmir

04-02-2016

89.

Syed Muzamil Shafee, LA

Directorate of Urban Local Bodies, Kashmir

04-02-2016

90.

Ms. Aruna Gupta, LA

Service Selection Board, Jammu

04-02-2016

91.

Ms. Shivali Sharma, LA

Directorate of Litigation, Jammu for further posting

15-09-2015

92.

Zaheer Abbas, LA

Advocate Generalís Office, Jammu

09-11-2015

93.

Baij Nath, LA

Directorate of Litigation, Jammu for further posting

15-09-2015

94.

Sheikh Ab. Rouf, JLA

Finance Department additional charge of Planning and Ladakh Affairs Department

14-11-2014

95.

Munesh Gupta, JLA

Advocate Generalís Office, Jammu

20-08-2015

96.

Ms. Mala Sharma, JLA

-do-

24-09-2015

97.

Jaffar Bin Rasool, JLA

Directorate of Litigation, Srinagar for further posting

15-09-2015

98.

Mohammad Younis Bhat, JLA

Chief Engineer, EM&RE, Kashmir

04-02-2016

99.

Ms. Babli Devi, JLA

Directorate of Litigation, Jammu for further posting

15-09-2015

100.

Mehmood Ahmad Malik, JLA

Directorate of Litigation, Srinagar for further posting.

22-09-2015