LIST OF LAW OFFICERS

 
 

S. No.

Name and Designation

S/Shri

Department in which posted

1. Fayaz Ahamad Sheikh, Special Secretary State Information Commission
2.

Muzaffar Ahmad Wani, Special Secretary

Home Department

 

3.

Nazir Ahmad Thakur,   Special Secretary

Secretary Accountability Commission

4.

Mtr. Tanveer Mufti, Additional Secretary

State Human Rights Commission.

5

Smt. Renu Mahajan, Additional Secretary

State Water  Regulatory Authority 

6. Ishtiyaq Ahmad Wani, Additional Secretary. Director Litigation Kashmir.
7. Showkat Ahmad Mir, Additional Secretary J&K State Power Development. Corporation.
8. Smt. Villy Koul, Additional Secretary Director Litigation Jammu.
9.

Manoj Kumar Pandita, Additional Secretary.

Law Department

10. Baldav Raj,   Additional Secretary Revenue Department.
11. Gh. Nabi Mir Additional Secretary State Electricity Regulatory Authority.
12. Sajad Amin Shah Health and Medical Education Department
13. Ab. Qayoom Malik, Additional Secretary State Vigilance Commission
14.

Q. T. Mehmood, Additional Secretary

Director UCC.

15. Mohammad Arif Khan, Additional Secretary. Animal and Sheep Husbandry Department.
16.

Mtr. Yasmeen Chowdhary, Additional Secretary

Director Health services, Jammu

17. Altaf Hussain Additional Secretary Housing and Urban Development Department
18.

Javeed Ahmad Shagoo, Additional Secretary

 Power Development  Department.

19.

Ayaz Ahmad Khan, SLO

Animal/ Sheep Husbandary Department

20.

Mohammad Akbar Dar, SLO

J&K Public Service Commission

21.

Muzaffar Ahmad Padroo, SLO

 Directorate of Litigation Kashmir.

22.

Manzoor Ahmad Lone, Deputy Draftsman (Translation)

 School Education Department

23.

Mtr. Mahjabeen, SLO

PMGSY,Srinagar

24.

Hamidullah Bhat, SLO

Industries and Commerce Department.

25.

Pardeep Singh, SLO

Social Welfare  Department

26.

Nar Singh, SLO

Labour and Employment Department

27.

Kulbushan Singh, SLO

Directorate of Litigation, Jammu.

28.

Mtr. Sumaya Mir, SLO

Horticulture Department

29.

Vikas Chander, SLO

General Administration Department

30.

Mtr. Jahan Ara, SLO

Tourism Department

31.

Aftab Ahmad Mir, SLO

J&K Medical Supplies Corporation

32.

Manzoor Ahmad, SLO

Finance Department.

33.

Muneer Ahmad Malik, SLO

Directorate of Agriclture Kashmir

34.

Shamim Ahmad Wani, SLO

JMC, Jammu.

35.

Suhail Muzaffar, SLO

BOPEE

36.

Syed Sarfaraz Zahoor Rizvi, SLO

Home Department.

37.

Sajad Un Nabi Gashroo, SLO

Services Selection Board.

38.

Rais Ahmad Qazi, SLO

Home Department

39.

Shabir Ahmad Deedar, SLO

Forest Department

40.

Shashi Kant Bhagat, SLO

Principal Medical Collage, Jammu

41.

Smt. Eashani Sen, SLO

Chief Engineer, EM&RE, Jammu Jammu.

42.

Rahoof Ahmad Khan, SLO

Rural Development Department

43. Suhail Hassan Tantray, SLO Director School Education Kashmir.
44 Waseem Showket ,SLO/DLR PW (R&B) Department.
  Khalid Abudllah Shah, SLO Division Kashmir , Jammu with additional of  Deputy commission, Jammu
45.

Kabir Hussain Malik, Assistant Draftsman (Translation)

Agriculture Department / Cooperative Department.

46.

Mudasir Maqbool Bhat, Assistant Draftsman (Translation)

Technical Education Department.

47.

Ms. Gufran Afroza Banday, PLO

State Human Rights Commission

48.

Mohammad Tariq Dar, PLO

Directorate of Food, Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs, Kashmir..

49.

Muneer-ul-Hassan Bhat, PLO

PHE (I&FC) Department.

50.

Mohammad Yousuf, PLO

Higher Education Department.

51.

Mtr. Toha, DLO

District Litigation Officer Rajouri

52.

Ms. Musbat Ismail, DLO

Director Accounts and Treasuries Kashmir.

53.

Ms. Shabnum Ayoub Guna, DLO

Director Social Welfare, Kashmir

54.

Ms. Roopali Puri, DLO

Chief Engineer PHE, Jammu.

55.

Ms. Rifat Jabeen, DLO

Assistant Register, Food Safety Appellate Tribunal Kashmir.

56.

Ms. Shabana Durrani, DLO

Chief Engineer R&B Jammu

57.

Dharam Pal Chibber, DLO

Directorate School Education, Jammu

58. Ms. Nisha Suman, DLO Chief Engineer, EM&RE, Jammu
  Kamal Hussan, DLO Director Litigation Jammu.
59. Firdous Ahmed Parray,ALR/PLO School Education, Department.
60

Ms. Narjees Nawab, PLO

Director Industries and Commerce, Kashmir

61

Mtr. Farida Khan,AO

Director Litigation, Kashmir

62

Rakesh Kumar Nargotra, PLO

Assistant Register, Food Safety Appellate Tribunal Jammu.

63 Mtr. Romana ALR/PLO Social Welfare Department
64

Ms. Suriaya Saleem, PLO

Urdu Coordination Cell.

65 Zahoor Abbass,PLO FC&SA Department
66

Zahoor Ahmad Gania, PLO

JKPCCF

67 Zahoor Ahmad Wani,PLO Director General of Accounts and Tresuries.
68

Syed Ahsan-ul-Haq, PLO

Directorate of Health Services, Kashmir

69 Mtr.  Zareena Hassan,PLO Revenue Department.
70 Ms Tawheeda,PLO Health and Medical Department
71

S Paramjeet Singh, PLO

State Information Commission.

72 Riyaz Ali LA Department of Law, Justice and PA.
73

Smt. Savita Rani, LA

Directorate of Litigation, Jammu

74 Ms. Masooda Shahbaz, LA Medical Collage Srinagar.
75 Showkat Ahmad Bejard, LA Chief Engineer R&B Kashmir
76

Sourab Pangotra, LA

Department of Law, Justice and PA.

77 Shakeel Ahmad, LA Excise Commissioner Jammu
78 Mymoona Wani , LA Department of Law, Justice and PA
79 Ms. Safina Bi Choudhary, LA Chief Conservative Forest, Jammu
80 Shamsul Arif Makhdoomi, LA Director Local Bodies, Kashmir.
81

Tafazul Majeed, LA

Chief Secretary Office

82

Syed Muzamil Shafee, LA

Chief Engineer, Mechanical Kashmir.

83

Ms. Aruna Gupta, LA

SSB, Jammu

84

Ms. Shivali Sharma, LA

Director Litigation, Jammu.

85

Zaheer Abbas, LA

State Information Commission  Jammu

86 Baij Nath, LA Department of Law, Justice and PA
87 Mtr. Sbeena Khan, LA Chief Engineer PHE, Kashmir.
88 Akarshan Kaul, LA Director Litigation Jammu.
89 Yasmeena Gul, LA Department of Law, Justice and PA
90 Rajinder Singh, LA Department of Law, Justice and PA.
91 Shabir Ahmad Dar, LA Department of Law, Justice and PA.
92 Rajani Bala, LA Directorate of Industries and Commerce Department Jammu.
93

Sheikh Ab. Rouf, JLA

Finance Department

94

Munish Gupta, JLA

Director Litigation Jammu

95

Ms. Mala Sharma, JLA

Director Litigation Jammu

96

Jaffar Bin Rasool, JLA

SSB Srinagar.

97

Mohammad Younis Bhat, JLA

Chief Engineer, EM&RE, Kashmir.

98 Mehmood Ahamad Malik JLA Director Tourism Kashmir.
99 Wajahat Habib,JLA Department of Law, Justice and PA
100 Jatin Sabarwal, JLA Director Litigation Jammu
101 Vikram Gupta, JLA PCB, Jammu
102 Sumit Kotwal, JLA Department of Law, Justice and PA
103 Mir Mudasir, LA Directorate of Urdu Coordination Cell.
104 Aijaz Ahmad Monga, LA Conservator of Forest, North Circle Sopore.
105 Farooq Ahmad Bhat, LA Managing Director, State Power Development Corporation.
106 Ms.Nuzhat Wani,LA Directorate of Litigation of Kashmir.
107 Muddasar Hassan Choudhary, LA Service Selection Board with additional Charge of State Motor Garages.
108 Eshan Mahajan,LA Chief Engineer, System and operation Wing ,Jammu alongwith post.
109 Anwar Ali Sofi, LA Directorate of State Motor Garages , J&K alongwith  the post.
110 Ms.Neha Sigh, LA Relief Commissioner (Migrant) Jammu.
111 Sheikh Zulfkar Sheeraz, LA Information Department and Science and Technology Department additional charge Chief Minister's Secretariat.
112 Nadir Ali, LA District Litigation Office, Doda.
113 Abdul Majid Kelam,LA Directorate of Funds Organization ,J&K.
114 Mohd Shafeeq, LA Cooperative Department.
115 Ms.Roopali Sharma,LA Transport Commissioner, J&K.
116 Shah Nawaz Ali,LA District Litigation Office, Kargil.
117 Mtr. Saima Khursheed,LA Director Litigation Kashmir.
118 Balivinder  Singh, LA Directorate of Food, Civil  Supplies and Consumer Affairs, Jammu.
119 Aeraz Mushtaq Laway, LA Directorate of Technical Education ,J&K
120 Ms.Stanzin Ladol, LA District Litigation Office, Leh.
121 Syed Anjum Gazala,JLA District Litigation Office, Anantnag.
122 Mudasir Mushtaq Khan Pathan,JLA Conservator of Forest , South Circle , Bijbehara.
123 Hafeez Ahmad Lone, JLA Department of Law, Justice and PA
124 Audil Rasool Wani, JLA Directorate of Rural Development ,Kashmir.
125 Syed Asrar -Ul-Hussain , JLA State Power Development Corporation,
126 Waseem Mohd Dar, JLA Principal Dental College Srinagar.
127 Jahangir  Rasool,JLA Directorate of Handicrafts, J&K alongwith the post.
128 Rayees Ahmad Bhat,JLA Directorate of Urdu Coordination Cell.
129 John Mohd Dar, JLA Directorate of Economics and Statistics, J&K.
130 Amjaid Hassan Wani,JLA Directorate of Information J&K.
131 Farooq Ahamad Mir,JLA Managing Director, JKTDC
132 Ms. Nadiya Shafi,JLA Directorate of Sericulture Kashmir
133 Audil Farooq Bhat, JLA Chief Electoral Office J&K
134 Gulbadin Ahamad Mir, JLA Directorate of Estates, J&K
135 Shaib Abas Malik, JLA Transport Department with additional charge pf Commissioner, Food Safety
136 Mohd Shaban Attu, JLS District Litigation Office, Doda
137 Ms.Laxmi Rampal, JLa Directorate of Ecology, Environment and Remote Sensing alongwith the post.
138 Manzoor Ahmed, JLA Social Welfare Department.
139 Nawdeep Singh Sen ,JLA District Litigation Office, Kishtwar.
140 Shahnawaz Ahamad Malik, JLA District Litigation Office Poonch.
141 Sohil Mir, JLA District Litigation office, Poonch.
142 Rai Arvinder Singh, JLA Directorate of  Rural Development, Jammu.
143 Ankush Sharma, JLA Tourism Department.
144 Ms. Nidha Salathia, JLA Chief  Engineer, I&FC, Jammu with additional charge of joint Director Funds Organization Jammu.
145 Ms. Rempi Sharma, JLA District Litigation Office, Udhampur.
146 Ms. Nadiya Gul,JLA District litigation, Office, Budgam.
147 Ms. Shahzada Bano,JLA District Litigation Office, Srinagar.
148 Jatin Sabarwal , JLA Directorate of Litigation  Jammu.
149 Vikram Gupta, JLA State Pollution Control Board, J&K.
150 Hassan Babur , JLA Under suspension with effect from 22.08.2017.
151 Partap Singh, JLA Director General, Prisons Department
152 Smt. Kasturee Mishra, JLA Directorate of Litigation , Jammu.
153 Zahid Hussain, JLA District Litigation  Office , Kargil.
154 Bilal Ahmad Bhat, JLA Chief Engineer , I&FC Kashmir.
155 Marajul Haq, JLA District Litigation Office, Rajouri.
156 Mohd Zayied, JLA Principal Indra Gandhi Dental College, Jammu.
157 Ms. Deldon Angmo,JLA District Litigation Office, Leh.